About the author

Resume Of Dr. M L Sharma
Name: Dr. M L Sharma
Pen Name: Dr Manohar Abhay
Date of birth : April 3, 1939
Contact Details:
RH III, Gold Mine, 138-145 ,Sector 21,
NERUL (East), Navi Mumbai—400706
Telephone: 022-27700965
Cell Phone: 09821624583
E-Mail: manohar_abhay AT yahoo.co.in
Academic Status:
Ph.D(Agra University,1965), British Private Investments In India

Professional Profile

Assignments Abroad
Attended a number of workshops, meetings, seminar on family planning and population management held in China, Cairo, Japan, Bangkok, Combodia,Nepal , Sri Lanka, Bangladesh

Proficency In developing innovative projects,assessment /evaluation studies and raising progress reports

Current Position

Published work

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: